Page 9 of 9 FirstFirst ... 789
Results 81 to 87 of 87

Thread: Schedule and Team Info

  1. #81
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default why

    why is it like that?

  2. #82
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default whatever

    i guess i can't complain, i am the best.

  3. #83
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default complain

    but to all of you who can complain...go ahead

  4. #84
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default yeah

    and i do eat poop

  5. #85
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    4

    Post đại ka người việt

    kế hoạch của mấy ông nghe có vẻ hay đấy nhưng sao tôi nghe chả hiểu ǵ ư nhỷ có lẽ tôi là người việt nam

  6. #86
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default

    World Cup record:South Africa
    ======================

    1998 First round
    2002 First round

  7. #87
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Schedule and Team Info
    2006 World Cup Schedule

    Date Played Local Kick Off Time Groups Teams & Scheduled Match Match Venue
    ========= ======= ====== ===== =================== ==========
    Fri 9 June 18:00 Group A1 Germany v Group A2 Costa Rica Munich
    Fri 9 June 21:00 Group A3 Poland v Group A4 Ecuador Gelsenkirchen
    Sat 10 June 15:00 Group B1 England v Group B2 Paraguay Frankfurt
    Sat 10 June 18:00 Group B3 Trinidad & Tobago v Group B4 Sweden Dortmund
    Sat 10 June 21:00 Group C1 Argentina v Group C2 Cote de Ivore Hamburg
    Sun 11 June 15:00 Group C3 Serbia & Montenegro v Group C4 Netherlands Leipzig
    Sun 11 June 18:00 Group D1 Mexico v Group D2 Iran Nuremberg
    Sun 11 June 21:00 Group D3 Angola v Group D4 Portugal Cologne
    Mon 12 June 21:00 Group E1 Italy v Group E2 Ghana Hanover
    Mon 12 June 18:00 Group E3 USA v Group E4 Czech Rep. Gelsenkirchen
    Mon 12 June 15:00 Group F3 Australia v Group F4 Japan Kaiserslautern
    Tues 13 June 21:00 Group F1 Brazil v Group F2 Croatia Berlin
    Tue 13 June 18:00 Group G1 France v Group G2 Switzerland Stuttgart
    Tue 13 June 15:00 Group G3 Korea Rep. v Group G4 Togo Frankfurt
    Wed 14 June 15:00 Group H1 Spain v Group H2 Ukraine Leipzig
    Wed 14 June 18:00 Group H3 Tunisia v Group H4 Saudi Arabia Munich
    Wed 14 June 21:00 Group A1 Germany v Group A3 Poland Dortmund
    Thu 15 June 15:00 Group A4 Ecuador v Group A2 Costa Rica Hamburg
    Thu 15 June 18:00 Group B1 England v Group B3 Trinidad & Tobago Nuremberg
    Thu 15 June 21:00 Group B4 Sweden v Group B2 Paraguay Berlin
    Fri 16 June 15:00 Group C1 Argentina v Group C3 Serbia & Montenegro Gelsenkirchen
    Fri 16 June 18:00 Group C4 Netherlands v Group C2 Cote de Ivore Stuttgart
    Fri 16 June 21:00 Group D1 Mexico v Group D3 Angola Hanover
    Sat 17 June 15:00 Group D4 Portugal v Group D2 Iran Frankfurt
    Sat 17 June 21:00 Group E1 Italy v Group E3 USA Kaiserslautern
    Sat 17 June 18:00 Group E4 Czech Rep. v Group E2 Ghana Cologne
    Sun 18 June 18:00 Group F1 Brazil v Group F3 Australia Munich
    Sun 18 June 15:00 Group F4 Japan v Group F2 Croatia Nuremberg
    Sun 18 June 21:00 Group G1 France v Group G3 Korea Rep. Leipzig
    Mon 19 June 15:00 Group G4 Togo v Group G2 Switzerland Dortmund
    Mon 19 June 21:00 Group H1 Spain v Group H3 Tunisia Stuttgart
    Mon 19 June 18:00 Group H4 Saudi Arabia v Group H2 Ukraine Hamburg
    Tue 20 June 16:00 Group A4 Ecuador v Group A1 Germany Berlin
    Tue 20 June 16:00 Group A2 Costa Rica v Group A3 Poland Hanover
    Tue 20 June 21:00 Group B2 Paraguay v Group B3 Trinidad & Tobago Kaiserslautern
    Tue 20 June 21:00 Group B4 Sweden v Group B1 England Cologne
    Wed 21 June 21:00 Group C4 Netherlands v Group C1 Argentina Frankfurt
    Wed 21 June 21:00 Group C2 Cote de Ivore v Group C3 Serbia & Montenegro Munich
    Wed 21 June 16:00 Group D4 Portugal v Group D1 Mexico Gelsenkirchen
    Wed 21 June 16:00 Group D2 Iran v Group D3 Angola Leipzig
    Thu 22 June 16:00 Group E4 Czech Rep. v Group E1 Italy Hamburg
    Thu 22 June 16:00 Group E2 Ghana v Group E3 USA Nuremberg
    Thu 22 June 21:00 Group F4 Japan v Group F1 Brazil Dortmund
    Thu 22 June 21:00 Group F2 Croatia v Group F3 Australia Stuttgart
    Fri 23 June 21:00 Group G2 Switzerland v Group G3 Korea Rep. Hanover
    Fri 23 June 21:00 Group G4 Togo v Group G1 France Cologne
    Fri 23 June 16:00 Group H2 Ukraine v Group H3 Tunisia Berlin
    Fri 23 June 16:00 Group H4 Saudi Arabia v Group H1 Spain Kaiserslautern

    Second Round Matches

    Date Played Local Kick Off Time Groups, Teams & Scheduled Match Match Venue
    ========== ============= ========================== ==========

    Sat 24 June 17:00 G 1 Group A Winner v Group B Second place Munich
    Sat 24 June 21:00 G 3 Group C Winner v Group D Second place Leipzig
    Sun 25 June 17:00 G 2 Group B Winner v Group A Second place Stuttgart
    Sun 25 June 21:00 G 4 Group D Winner v Group C Second place Nuremberg
    Mon 26 June 17:00 G 5 Group E Winner v Group F Second place Kaiserslautern
    Mon 26 June 21:00 G 7 Group G Winner v Group H Second place Cologne
    Tue 27 June 17:00 G 6 Group F Winner v Group E Second place Dortmund
    Tue 27 June 21:00 G 8 Group H Winner v Group G Second place Hanover

    Quarter Finals

    Date Played Local Kick Off Time Groups, Teams & Scheduled Match Match Venue
    ========= ============== ========================= ==========

    Fri 30 June 17:00 G 9 G 1 Winner v G 3 Winner Berlin
    Fri 30 June 21:00 G 10 G 5 Winner v G 7 Winner Hamburg
    Sat 1 July 21:00 G 11 G 6 Winner v G 8 Winner Frankfurt
    Sat 1 July 17:00 G 12 G 2 Winner v G 4 Winner Gelsenkirchen

    Semi Finals

    Date Played Local Kick Off Time Groups, Teams & Scheduled Match Match Venue
    ======== ============== ========================== ==========

    Tue 4 July 21:00 G 9 Winner v G 10 Winner Dortmund
    Wed 5 July 21:00 G 12 Winner v G 11 Winner Munich

    Third Place Play-Off

    Date Played Local Kick Off Time Groups, Teams & Scheduled Match Match Venue
    ========= ============== ========================== =========

    Sat 8 July 21:00 Not yet known v Not yet known Stuttgart

    Final

    Date Played Local Kick Off Time Groups, Teams & Scheduled Match Match Venue
    ========= ========== ============================ ==========

    Sun 9 July 20:00 Not yet known v Not yet known Berlin

Page 9 of 9 FirstFirst ... 789

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •